MJ in the
Morning
Chick Chat
with Ellen
Dave the Wolf
Mary in the
Moonlight
Brooklyn Richie
Suzy Q
Carla Sweet
Tea
Meet our Judges

Article 1 Battle Round Winner
Judges will have the winners from the Music Treasure Hunt battle against each other. The winners will move
forward to Pirate Radio Music Awards.


Pirate Radio of the Treasure Coast simply broadcasts music.  If for any reason the information submitted by an
artist or band to Pirate Radio is false or incorrect, the responsibility lies with the submitter, not Pirate Radio of
the Treasure Coast.  All judges comments are their own, not of Pirate Radio.

And so it is written in the Pirate Code (which is really just a guideline.)

BEWARE:  Like it was in days of yore, punishments for breaking the Pirate Code were always swift and rarely
without exceptions.  The quartermaster would deliver the punishment determined by the Captain or vote of the
crew, which might be legs in irons, flogging, or keel hauling.  More serious crimes were answered with
marooning or death.  If you break the Pirate Code by falsely submitting fraudulent music, either by false artists
or band information, you will be prohibited from submitting material to Pirate Radio of the Treasure Coast.  
These were the articles used by Captain Jack on his Pirate Radio Station ship “The Wolf".  Savy!   
The Following Artists were selected for the Battle Rounds to Aired Jun 2019

Omage - St. Tropez
Jon of Earth - Rollercoaster
Arcsin - Sing in Silence
Be The Wolf - All Days I Missed
Be The Wolf - Here and Now
Be The Wolf - Move It
Be The Wolf - Trigger Discipline
Drew Gannon - Ride the Wave (SAVED)
Greye - What If I
Revel 9  - Quietmind
Revel 9  - Senseless Tragedy
No Sleep For Lucy  - Closure
No Sleep For Lucy  - Don't Let Go
No Sleep For Lucy  - The Source
Steve Earle - Copperhead Road
The Incurables  - Detroit Steel
Steve Obando - Shattered Glass
AnJosef feat. welovestockholm - Hide & Seek
Brenda Lommis Band - Don't do that
Civil Discord  - Do You Remember
Essie - Not Easy
Indigo Young - Magazine
Eddy Ulm - Holton Laid His Harley Down
Leah Capelle - Out of Love
Mama Cleo - Shop
Matt Westin - You Leave Me No Choice
Michael Patrick  - Won'tcha Get Up
Mick Clark - Another Lover Like You
Peyton Gilliland Music  - Magnetic
Salty Moses  - A climate change prophecy
Spring City - Back on our streets
State Wild  - Up In Space
The Depth and the Whisper  - Souvenir
The Grey Agents  - President Liar
Todd Barrow - Guadalupe River
Vona B.-  My Way
Caroline Duke - Hit And Run
Charlie Melrose -The Original Ghost
Graham Trude - For You
Hand Drawn Maps - Black Beach
Lola Black - All In
Marc Dorian - She's Mine All Mine
Raiga feat. Soliaris & DriuleXL - Without You
Sixty Miles Down  - A New Skin
Sixty Miles Down  - I Can't Complain
Twicy - Rock Your Body
WIll Thompson - One of These Days
Habberdash - Superstar
Jasmine Page - Now you re-gone
Jeff Hartman - Pain Train
Mankind's Remedy  - Distortion-Head Overdrive
Nouri - Where do we go from here
Paramount Band - Set me Free
Paramount Band - Walk the Talk
Theo X - You don-t wanna dance
Bostan ft-Zara - Ocean Skies
David Allen Buckner  - Long Story Short
David Austin ft Emily Bindiger - Crazy when he's not calling
Delta Charlesworth - If looks could kill
Erik Smallwood  - Belong To Me
Gabe Lopez  - Karma Kamikaze
Ny'a - 304
Sean Smith - Do or die
Stani ft-Dexter - We like it loud
The Boatpeople ft-Jo Van - Embuscade
Vona B. - My Way
Amanda Barrett - Where I stand
Jason Scot - Mama's Got A Cowboy
Kiran Kairab - Resistance
Pirate Radio of the Treasure Coast / Pirate Radio Talk
WINNERS OF THE BATTLE ROUNDS

CLICK HERE TO CAST YOUR VOTE

CLICK HERE TO SEE PIRATE RADIO MUSIC AWARDS WINNER



 Arcsin - Sing In Silence
AnJosef feat. welovestockholm - Hide & Seek
BE THE WOLF - All Days I Missed
BE THE WOLF - Trigger Discipline
Bostan feat. Zara - Ocean Skies
Charlie Melrose - The Original Ghost
David Allen Buckner - Long Story
Delta Charlesworth - If Looks Could Kill
Drew Gannon - Ride the Wave
Erik Smallwood - Belong to Me
Habberdash - Superstar
Graham Trude - For You
Indigo Young - Magazine
Jeff Hartman - 4 Pain Train
Leah Capelle - Out of Love
Marc Dorian - She's Mine all Mine
Michael Patrick - Won'tcha Get Up
NOURI - Where Do We Go From Here
No Sleep For Lucy - Don't Let Go
No Sleep For Lucy - Closure
Omage - St.Tropez
Dan Diasio - Walk the Talk
Peyton Gilliland Music - Magnetic
REVEL 9 - Quietmind
Sean Smith - Do or Die
Spring City - Back On Our Streets
STANI feat. Dexter - We Like it Loud
Steve Earle - Copperhead Road
Steve Obando - Shattered Glass
The Depth and the Whisper - Souvenir
The Incurables - Detroit Steel
Todd Barrow - Guadalupe River
Vona B. - My Way
Amanda Barrett - Where I stand
Jason Scot - Mama's Got A Cowboy
Kiran Kairab - Resistance